Organizing Committee (Thailand)

Chairman

Banja Junhasavasdikul (Chairman of the Board of Directors, Innovation Group)

Committee

Krisda Suchiva (Mahidol University)

Kraisri Phankitnirundon (IRPC Public Company Limited)

Charoen Nakasan (Prince of Songkla University)

Sirilux Poompradub (Chulalongkorn University) 

Cattaleeya Pattamaprom (Thammasat University)

Suwabun Chirachanchai (Chulalongkorn University)

Suda Kiatkamjornwong (Chulalongkorn University)

Azizon Kaesaman (Prince of Songkla University)

Napida Hinchiranan (Chulalongkorn University)

Warunee Ariyawiriyanan (Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi)

Chor. Wayakorn Phetphaisit (Naresuan University)

Suwaluk Wisunthorn (Prince of Songkla University)

Roongroj Phoogpan (IRPC Public Company Limited)

Ittipol Jangchud (King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)

Chaiwat Ruksakulpiwat (Suranaree University of Technology)

Ploenpit Boochathum (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi)

Chanchai Thongpin (Silpakorn University)

Kannika Sahakaro (Prince of Songkla University)

Kanoktip Boonkerd (Chulalongkorn University)

Tithinun Rattanaplome (Maejo University)

Wirasak Smitthipong (Kasetsart University)

Nattaporn Songsiri (Bangkok Synthetics Co., Ltd.)

Surapich Loykulnant (National Metal and Materials Technology Center)

Pasaree Laokijcharoen (National Metal and Materials Technology Center)

Rathanawan Magaraphan (Chulalongkorn University)

 

Organizing Committee (Japan)

Chairman

Yoshimasa Yamamoto (National Institute of Technology, Tokyo College)

Committee

Atsushi Asano (National Defense Academy of Japan)

Hidetoshi Hirahara (Iwate University)

Hiroyuki Ishii (National Institute of Technology, Tokyo College)

Jinta Ukawa (Toyo Tire & Rubber Co., Ltd.)

Katsuhiko Takenaka (Nagaoka University of Technology)

Katsuhiro Watanabe (National Institute of Technology, Kurume College)

Ken Horiuchi (Sumitomo Riko Co., Ltd.)

Koichi Mayumi (The University of Tokyo)

Naoaki Kuramoto (Zeon Corporation)

Norie Watanabe (Bridgestone Corporation)

Seiichi Kawahara (Nagaoka University of Technology)

Takuya Kageyama (Mitsubishi Gas Chemical Company, Inc.)

Tomoaki Iwai (Kanazawa University)

Yoichi Tominaga (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)

Yosuke Nishitani (Kogakuin University)